You Are Here: Home >> Student Life >> Achievements >> Co-Curricular Achievements

About

Co-Curricular Achievements

2019-20

B G Dhanush
2nd Prize
Event Name: Drawing
Held At: Bangalore International School Conducted Splash Art Expo

Savidh D
2nd Prize
Event Name: Drawing
Held At: Bangalore International School Conducted Splash Art Expo

Amulya, Sai Raksha & Sumanth
Best Entries
Event Name: Drawing
Held At: Bangalore International School Conducted Splash Art Expo

Karthik G Sharma
2nd Prize
Event Name: Science Lecturing
Held At: Surana Ind. PU College

Sanjeev Kumar & Vrushank Skanda P
1st Prize
Event Name: Debate
Held At: Surana Ind. PU College

Meghana K G & Pranathi G
1st Prize
Event Name: PPT Presentation
Held At: Surana Ind. PU College

SSVM High School Group
Rolling Shield
Event Name: Overall Participation
Held At: Surana Ind. PU College

2nd Prize
Event Name: Patriotic Songs
Held At: National School

1st Prize
Event Name: Essay Competition
Held At: Lalbhagh

1st Prize
Event Name: Powerpoint Presentation
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

1st Prize
Event Name: Group Dance
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

1st Prize
Event Name: Group Song
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

3rd Prize
Event Name: Solo Singing
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

2nd Prize
Event Name: Solo Dance
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

1st Prize
Event Name: Mehendi
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

1st Prize
Event Name: Hairstyle
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

3rd Prize
Event Name: Volleyball
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

2nd Prize
Event Name: Science Exhibition
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

2nd Prize
Event Name: Best Out Of Waste
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

3rd Prize
Event Name: Art and Craft
Held At: Adarsh Akarshan

1st Prize
Event Name: Solo Singing
Held At: R V High School

3rd Prize
Event Name: Solo Singing
Held At: R V High School

1st Prize
Event Name: Solo Singing
Held At: Bharath Matha School

2nd Prize
Event Name: Solo Singing
Held At: Bharath Matha School

1st Prize
Event Name: Debate
Held At: Bharath Matha School
2018-19
Winners of Inter – High School Debate competition (Kannada and English) Held in National High School.

Kousalya
Place:1
Event Name:Kannada Debate

Karthik
2nd Prize
Event Name:Kannada Debate

Maria
Place:2
Event Name: English

Sanjeev
Place:4
Event Name: English
2018-19
Toppers of Class 6th

Dhanya
Place:1
State Rank : 389
AIR : 3672

Punith
Marks : 65
State Rank : 837
AIR : 7960

Samanvi
Marks : 64
State Rank : 935
AIR : 8667

Yashas
Marks : 61
State Rank : 1080
AIR : 9905

Yuvaraj
Marks : 61
State Rank : 1081
AIR : 9918

Hemani
Marks : 56
State Rank : 1310
AIR : 11961

Yashwanth
Marks : 50
State Rank : 1709
AIR : 15207

Anushree
Marks : 44
State Rank : 2168
AIR : 18455

Meghashyam
Marks : 41
State Rank : 2367
AIR : 19931

Ashray
Marks : 30
State Rank : 3280
AIR : 26681
2018-19
Toppers of Class 7 th

Zaid
Marks : 58
State Rank : 1001
AIR : 11412

Syeda Fathima
Marks : 55
State Rank : 1164
AIR : 12930

Ananya M
Marks : 52
State Rank : 1360
AIR : 14818

Ananya N
Marks : 42
State Rank : 2051
AIR : 20959

Nayana
Marks : 38
State Rank : 2286
AIR : 23200

Jayanth
Marks : 38
State Rank : 2304
AIR : 23361

Rajarathnam
Marks : 38
State Rank : 2321
AIR : 23459

Keerthi S
Marks : 37
State Rank : 2374
AIR : 23885
2018-19
Name Activities Achievement

Mohith Aditya M
Swimming 1st, 2nd, 3rd prize in Swimming Competition Conducted by BAC ( Basavanagudi Aquatic Center)

Charan
Sushena H. Aathreya
Vageesh M Sharma
Bahubali S.
Shreyas S. Sharma
'Counter Strike Computer Gaming ' 1st prize in Counter Strike Computer Gaming Competition Conducted by Surana Ind PU College

Kousalya A R
'Drawing and speech' 4th prize in Drawing and speech Competition Conducted by Arya Samaj

Gourav
Ananya
'Debate' Rolling Shield in Debate Competition Conducted by BHS(Bangalore High School)

Gagana
'Debate' Rolling Shield in Debate Competition Conducted by Bharat Maatha

Likitha
'Debate' Rolling Shield in Debate Competition Conducted by Bharat Maatha

Gourav
'Speech' 1st prize in Speech Competition Conducted by Arya Samaj

Harshitha K
'Essay Writing' 2nd prize in Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Lalbagh Botanical Garden

Divya K
'Essay Writing' 1st prize in Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Lalbagh Botanical Garden

Gagana
'Debate' 1st prize in Debate Competition Conducted by Bharat Maatha

Abhigna N
'Essay Writing' 2nd prize in Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Arya Samaj

Ajay
'Writing Exam on nature Science' Certificate in Writing Exam on nature Science Competition Conducted by Adamya Chethana

Karthik G Sharma
'Essay Writing' 3rd prize in Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Lalbagh Botanical Garden

Varshini S Gowda
'Essay Writing' Consolation in Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Lalbagh Botanical Garden

Pooja P
'Essay Writing' Consolation prize in Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Arya Samaj

Rakshitha C
'Essay Writing' 1st prize in Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Lalbagh Botanical Garden

Vinith N V
'Writing Exam on nature Science' Certificate in Writing Exam on nature Science Competition Conducted by Adamya Chethana

Ananya A Prabhu
'Essay Writing' 2nd prize in Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Lalbagh Botanical Garden

Deepthi R
'Essay Writing' Consolation in Essay Writing Competition Conducted by Lalbagh Botanical Garden

Sri Hari Adiga
'Solo Singing' 1st prize in Solo Singing Competition Conducted by Adarsh PU college

Go-to-top